Curriculum Awards

Best Co-Curricular Program

Winner: Briar Road Public School

IMG 6994 email

Best STEM Program

Winner: Warwick Senior High School

IMG 6999 email

Best Use of Technology

Winner: Ormiston College

IMG 7006 email

Highly Commended: Coomera Rivers State School

Highly Commended: Table Cape Primary School

Innovation in Curriculum Design

Winner: St Paul's School

IMG 7012 email

Innovation in Learning Environment Design

Winner: Kurri Kurri High School

IMG 7020 email
 

School Awards

Primary School of the Year – Government

Winner: Tamborine Mountain State School

IMG 7026 email

Primary School of the Year – Non-government

Winner: Haileybury

IMG 7034 email

Secondary School of the Year – Government

Winner: Endeavour Sports High School

IMG 7040 email
IMG 7045 email

Secondary School of the Year – Non-government

Winner: Korowa Anglican Girls' School

IMG 7060 email
IMG 7065 email

Boarding School of the Year

Winner: Snowy Mountains Grammar School

IMG 7165 email
IMG 7170 email

Regional School of the Year

Winner: Kangaroo Island Community Education

IMG 7176 email

Highly Commended: Dubbo College

Special Education School of the Year

Winner: Giant Steps

IMG 7182 email

Best School Strategic Plan

Winner: St Paul's School

IMG 7189 email

Best Student Wellbeing Program

Winner: Carey Baptist Grammar School

IMG 7198 email

Best Professional Learning Program

Winner: St Paul's School

IMG 7204 email

Individual Awards

Primary School Principal of the Year – Government

Winner: Loretta Piazza, Meadowglen Primary School

IMG 7211 email

Primary School Principal of the Year – Non-government

Winner: Brad Gaynor, Holy Spirit Catholic Primary School

IMG 7225 email

School Principal of the Year – Government

Winner: Diane Robertson, Clarke Road School

IMG 7230 email

School Principal of the Year - Non-government

Winner: Dr Paul Browning, St Paul's School

IMG 7237 email

Department Head of the Year

Winner: Travis Goulter, Ormiston College

IMG 7282 email

Teacher of the Year

Winner: Jane Doyle, Dominic College

IMG 7306 email

Education Rising Star of the Year

Winner: Lian Davies, Whittlesea Secondary College

IMG 7293 email
 

National Awards

Australian School of the Year

Winner: Haileybury

IMG 7311 email

Australian School Principal of the Year

Winner: Diane Robertson, Clarke Road School

IMG 7317 email

 

SPONSORS

 

Teachers-Mutual-Bank
Teachers-Mutual-Bank 
Teachers-Mutual-Bank

 

SUPPORTING PUBLICATION

The-Educator-2018

BROUGHT TO YOU BY

Keymedia-logo-2017

Go to top